VATTENFALL NETWORKS LTD

Company number 02731769

Registered office address
First Floor, 1 Tudor Street, London, EC4Y 0AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2020
due by 22 June 2020

Last statement dated 8 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
BORDER WIND FARMS LIMITED 05 Nov 1993 - 11 Apr 2017
WESTGEN (UK) LIMITED 16 Jul 1992 - 05 Nov 1993