STEELE DAVIS LIMITED

Company number 02723666

Registered office address
Unit 18 Devizes Trade Centre, Hopton Industrial Estate, Devizes, Wiltshire, SN10 2EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2020
due by 3 July 2020

Last statement dated 19 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
STEELE DAVIS (SWINDON) LIMITED 29 Jul 1992 - 20 Dec 2013
CLAYEWORTH LIMITED 17 Jun 1992 - 29 Jul 1992