POSITIVE CLOTHING (LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 02722136

Registered office address
38 De Montfort Street, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE1 7GS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2014
due by 31 July 2015

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2013

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 5 June 2017
due by 19 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 5 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Previous company names
Name Period
POSITIVE LIMITED 22 Jan 1996 - 23 Apr 1996
POSITIVE CLOTHING (LONDON) LIMITED 05 Jun 1992 - 22 Jan 1996