UBIQUITY SOFTWARE CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 02719723

Registered office address
25 Moorgate, London, EC2R 6AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2019
due by 16 June 2019

Last statement dated 2 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
UBIQUITY SOFTWARE CORPORATION PLC 12 May 2005 - 01 Jun 2007
UBIQUITY SOFTWARE CORPORATION LIMITED 07 Apr 1997 - 12 May 2005
UBIQUITY SOFTWARE LIMITED 14 Jan 1994 - 07 Apr 1997
FASTNET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 02 Jun 1992 - 14 Jan 1994