WPD MIDLANDS NETWORKS CONTRACTING LIMITED

Company number 02710658

Registered office address
Avonbank, Feeder Road, Bristol, BS2 0TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2020
due by 13 May 2020

Last statement dated 29 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL NETWORKS CONTRACTING LIMITED 26 Feb 2004 - 01 Apr 2011
MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY CONTRACTING LIMITED 03 Oct 2003 - 26 Feb 2004
MEB (CONTRACTING) LIMITED 05 Jun 1992 - 03 Oct 2003
FORAY 429 LIMITED 29 Apr 1992 - 05 Jun 1992