FABER MUSIC LIMITED

Company number 02703274

Registered office address
Bloomsbury House, 74-77 Great Russell Street, London, WC1B 3DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2021
due by 16 April 2021

Last statement dated 2 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNATIONAL MUSIC PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 15 May 1992 - 31 Mar 2011
FC1017 LIMITED 02 Apr 1992 - 15 May 1992