BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HORNER BROTHERS PRINT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02703050

Registered office address
Mazars Llp, Mazars House Gelderd Road, Gildersome, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS27 7JN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2013
due by 30 June 2014

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 1 April 2017
due by 15 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 1 April 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery
Previous company names
Name Period
HORNER BROTHERS PRINTERS LIMITED 02 Apr 1992 - 13 Feb 2003