THE HONOURABLE EAST INDIA COMPANY LTD.

Company number 02702290

Registered office address
7-8 Conduit Street, London, W1S 2XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2020
due by 9 May 2020

Last statement dated 25 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EAST INDIA COMPANY LIMITED 08 Feb 2002 - 02 Mar 2010
EDGERTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 23 Apr 1992 - 08 Feb 2002
SOVCO 456 LIMITED 31 Mar 1992 - 23 Apr 1992