GLASSBLOCK (POOLE) LIMITED

Company number 02676004

Registered office address
31/33 Commercial Road, Poole, Dorset, BH14 0HU
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 29 December 2013
due by 29 September 2014

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 9 January 2019
due by 23 January 2019

Last statement dated 9 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
SEVEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 09 Jan 1992 - 20 Jan 2015