THE CLEARWELL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02674429

Registered office address
The Office Innisfree, Cadbury Camp Lane, Clapton In Gordano, Avon, BS20 9SD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 1994
due by 31 January 1995

Last accounts made up to 31 March 1993

Confirmation statement

First statement date 30 December 2016
due by 13 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 30 December 1994
due by 27 January 1995

Last annual return made up to 30 December 1993

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineer
Previous company names
Name Period
C & R INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 30 Dec 1991 - 28 Oct 1992