NTL CABLECOMMS LIMITED

Company number 02664006

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 January 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS LIMITED 01 Mar 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS LIMITED 13 Dec 1991 - 01 Mar 1999
RANDOMSTATUS LIMITED 19 Nov 1991 - 13 Dec 1991