SOLVAY LIMITED

Company number 02661869

Registered office address
Solvay House, Baronet Road, Warrington, Cheshire, WA4 6HA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 February 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
INTEROX SERVICES LIMITED 21 Jan 1992 - 24 Jan 2001
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1757 ) LIMITED 11 Nov 1991 - 21 Jan 1992