Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BURKE FORD GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02659917

Registered office address
55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 July 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BURKE FORD INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED 01 Nov 1995 - 27 Sep 1999
BURKE FORD REED INSURANCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 14 Apr 1992 - 01 Nov 1995
SHINELIGHT SERVICES LIMITED 04 Nov 1991 - 14 Apr 1992