INTERACTIVE GAME DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 02646104

Registered office address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2021
due by 8 July 2021

Last statement dated 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32409 - Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RAREWARE LIMITED 30 Aug 1995 - 20 Jan 2015
STAMPER LIMITED 05 Apr 1995 - 30 Aug 1995
RARE TOYS & GAMES LIMITED 03 Apr 1995 - 05 Apr 1995