VA CARGO LIMITED

Company number 02645535

Registered office address
Company Secretariat - The Vhq, Fleming Way, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 9DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN AERONAUTICS LIMITED 11 Nov 1991 - 20 Nov 2008
MYHURST LIMITED 13 Sep 1991 - 11 Nov 1991