THOMSON FINANCIAL INVESTOR LIMITED

Company number 02631489

Registered office address
The Thomson Reuters Building South Colonnade, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5EP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 March 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
I/B/E/S (U.K.) LIMITED 28 Aug 1991 - 11 Apr 2001
LEGIBUS 1641 LIMITED 22 Jul 1991 - 28 Aug 1991