SWALEC GAS LIMITED

Company number 02624695

Registered office address
55 Vastern Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8BU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 April 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH WALES ENERGY LIMITED 27 May 1992 - 03 Aug 1993
CELTIC FLAME LIMITED 24 Mar 1992 - 27 May 1992
SOUTH WALES ELECTRICITY CONTRACTING (GWAITH CONTRACT DE CYMRU) LIMITED 08 Jan 1992 - 24 Mar 1992
PRECIS (1099) LIMITED 27 Jun 1991 - 08 Jan 1992