BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THIRD AGE CHALLENGE TRUST

Company number 02602523

Registered office address
Doug Nicholls, Gftu Et, 84 Wood Lane Wood Lane, Quorn, Loughborough, Leicestershire, England, LE12 8DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 April 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2018
due by 26 April 2018

Last statement dated 12 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RE ACTION TRUST. 12 Apr 1991 - 01 Apr 1995