BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ROCKDENE GROUND WORKS LIMITED

Company number 02597853

Registered office address
1/3 Quarry House, Stocks Lane, Luddenden, West Yorks, RH2 6SS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 1993
due by 31 August 1994

Last accounts made up to 31 October 1992

Confirmation statement

First statement date 4 April 2017
due by 18 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 4 April 1994
due by 2 May 1994

Last annual return made up to 4 April 1993

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4525 - Other special trades construction
Previous company names
Name Period
COCKDENE GROUND WORKS LIMITED 08 May 1991 - 16 May 1991
JUSTSOUND LIMITED 04 Apr 1991 - 08 May 1991