SEAWARD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 02595439

Registered office address
Metro House, Northgate, Chichester, West Sussex, PO19 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2021
due by 9 April 2021

Last statement dated 26 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
SEAWARD HOMES (SOUTH) LIMITED 29 Oct 1997 - 31 Jul 2003
WESTGATE HOMES LIMITED 27 Jun 1994 - 29 Oct 1997
RENTDRAW LIMITED 26 Mar 1991 - 27 Jun 1994