RAPID MANUFACTURING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02593791

Registered office address
Armstrong Works, Scotswood Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE15 6UX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2021
due by 2 May 2021

Last statement dated 21 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous company names
Name Period
WELDEX UK LIMITED 10 Jan 2006 - 27 Jun 2018
WELDEX (NORTH EAST) LIMITED 16 Apr 1991 - 10 Jan 2006
DIVIDELINK LIMITED 21 Mar 1991 - 16 Apr 1991