GRANFORT LIMITED

Company number 02593615

Registered office address
146 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 0AW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 January 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TAYLOR & CO. ESSEX LIMITED 26 Jun 1991 - 11 Aug 2017
PLANREASON LIMITED 20 Mar 1991 - 26 Jun 1991