THE ORCHID HOUSE (KESWICK) LIMITED

Company number 02592712

Registered office address
15 Lake Road, Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 5BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2021
due by 30 April 2021

Last statement dated 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names
Name Period
CUMBRIA RETAILERS LIMITED 24 Apr 1991 - 07 Feb 2006
EASYTOWER LIMITED 19 Mar 1991 - 24 Apr 1991