ABUS CRANE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02591463

Registered office address
Unit 1 Business Village, Blackbushe Business Park, Yateley, Hampshire, GU46 6GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2021
due by 9 March 2021

Last statement dated 26 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
SVABUS CRANE SYSTEMS LIMITED 06 Jun 1991 - 29 Apr 1994
DETAILHIRE LIMITED 14 Mar 1991 - 06 Jun 1991