GW WINES LIMITED

Company number 02591356

Registered office address
Denzell House, Denzell Gardens, Dunham Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 4QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2021
due by 24 April 2021

Last statement dated 13 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITWHAMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 23 Apr 1991 - 15 May 2002
LOGICNOBLE LIMITED 13 Mar 1991 - 23 Apr 1991