UKACTIVE

Company number 02589238

Registered office address
The Bloomsbury Building 10 Bloomsbury Way, Holborn, London, England, WC1A 2SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2020
due by 26 October 2020

Last statement dated 14 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
FITNESS INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION LIMITED 07 Mar 1991 - 27 Feb 2013