CHARACTER OPTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02587289

Registered office address
Citypoint 16th Floor, One Ropemaker Street, London, England, EC2Y 9AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2020
due by 15 March 2020

Last statement dated 1 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
TOY OPTIONS LIMITED 03 May 1991 - 03 Jan 2001
WISE TREATMENT LTD. 01 Mar 1991 - 03 May 1991