TRANS-WORLD GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02586047

Registered office address
73 Cornhill, London, England, EC3V 3QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2021
due by 10 April 2021

Last statement dated 27 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANS-WORLD GROUP PLC 08 Feb 1993 - 25 Oct 2005
LANDMET GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 27 Feb 1991 - 08 Feb 1993