SMOOTH RADIO INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02585798

Registered office address
29-30 Leicester Square, London, WC2H 7LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2020
due by 11 November 2020

Last statement dated 30 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
JAZZ FM LIMITED 26 Mar 2003 - 28 Apr 2009
JAZZ FM PLC 02 Dec 1999 - 26 Mar 2003
GOLDEN ROSE COMMUNICATIONS PLC 12 Sep 1991 - 02 Dec 1999
STRONGSTAKE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 26 Feb 1991 - 12 Sep 1991