PUNCH TAVERNS (CPM) LIMITED

Company number 02585754

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 24 August 2020
due by 24 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 18 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2021
due by 22 May 2021

Last statement dated 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COUSIN OF PUBMASTER LIMITED 30 May 1997 - 02 Sep 2004
PUBMASTER LIMITED 30 Jul 1991 - 30 May 1997
CAUSETRUE LIMITED 26 Feb 1991 - 30 Jul 1991