METER READING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02578780

Registered office address
Avonbank, Feeder Road, Bristol, BS2 0TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2021
due by 14 March 2021

Last statement dated 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SWEB DATA COLLECTION SERVICES LIMITED 10 Jul 1996 - 01 Oct 1999
SOUTH WESTERN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Jan 1991 - 10 Jul 1996