BRIAN NICHOLS LIMITED

Company number 02578147

Registered office address
Ratcliffe & Co, 7 Chorley New Road, Bolton, Lancashire, BL1 4QR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 1999
due by 31 January 2000

Last accounts made up to 31 March 1998

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 30 January 2017
due by 13 February 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 30 January 1999

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4534 - Other building installation
Previous company names
Name Period
MODELBOOM LIMITED 30 Jan 1991 - 30 May 1991