MANCHESTER VALVE & FITTING CO LIMITED

Company number 02578071

Registered office address
Ideal Corporate Solutions Limited, Lancaster House, 171 Chorley New Road, Bolton, BL1 4QZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 October 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MANCHESTER FLUID SYSTEM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 12 Dec 2000 - 04 Jan 2001
MANCHESTER VALVE AND FITTING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 10 Jan 1992 - 12 Dec 2000
BOLDEXIT LIMITED 30 Jan 1991 - 10 Jan 1992