TARGASAND (CONTRACTS) LIMITED

Company number 02574241

Registered office address
9 High Street, London Colney, Herts
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 1993
due by 31 January 1994

Last accounts made up to 31 March 1992

Confirmation statement

First statement date 16 January 2017
due by 30 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 16 January 1994
due by 13 February 1994

Last annual return made up to 16 January 1993

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineer
Previous company names
Name Period
SLIMWALK LIMITED 16 Jan 1991 - 07 Mar 1991