FAURECIA AUTOMOTIVE SEATING UK LIMITED

Company number 02556213

Registered office address
Cherwell Iii, Middleton Close, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX16 4RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2020
due by 19 December 2020

Last statement dated 7 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
BERTRAND FAURE SEATING LIMITED 11 Aug 1995 - 10 Oct 2000
BERTRAND FAURE TACHI-S UK LIMITED 09 Apr 1991 - 11 Aug 1995
TRADEWAKE LIMITED 07 Nov 1990 - 09 Apr 1991