BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN LIMITED

Company number 02551144

Registered office address
50 Berkeley Street, London, W1J 8HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2019
due by 6 August 2019

Last statement dated 23 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANCE CAPITAL LIMITED 10 Mar 1997 - 24 Feb 2006
CURSITOR ALLIANCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 26 Mar 1996 - 10 Mar 1997
ALLIANCE CAPITAL LIMITED 03 Apr 1991 - 26 Mar 1996
ALLIANCE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 23 Oct 1990 - 03 Apr 1991