BARCLAYS SAMS LIMITED

Company number 02550646

Registered office address
1 Churchill Place, London, E14 5HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 February 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BARSHELFCO (TR NO.2) LIMITED 20 Jan 1998 - 11 May 1998
THE MORTGAGE HOUSE LIMITED 20 Oct 1993 - 20 Jan 1998
BARSHELFCO (NO.41) LIMITED 22 Oct 1990 - 20 Oct 1993