EUROPA TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Company number 02535338

Registered office address
Coveham House, Downside Bridge Road, Cobham, Surrey, KT11 3EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 January 2020
due by 30 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2020
due by 14 September 2020

Last statement dated 31 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SWITCHPORT LIMITED 29 Aug 1990 - 03 Jul 1992