FBM BABCOCK MARINE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02530482

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2021
due by 17 April 2021

Last statement dated 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FBM MARINE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 12 Nov 1990 - 20 Apr 2000
SAFEFAST LIMITED 13 Aug 1990 - 12 Nov 1990