NATIONAL FOOTBALL CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 02523346

Registered office address
Wembley Stadium, Wembley, London, HA9 0WS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2020
due by 27 August 2020

Last statement dated 13 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93130 - Fitness facilities
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGLAND FOOTBALL ENTERPRISES LIMITED 16 Jan 1991 - 30 Oct 2002
EARNMOTIVE LIMITED 18 Jul 1990 - 16 Jan 1991