BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

JPMORGAN SMALLER COMPANIES INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 02515996

Registered office address
60 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2018
due by 31 January 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2018
due by 10 July 2018

Last statement dated 26 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JPMORGAN FLEMING SMALLER COMPANIES INVESTMENT TRUSTPLC 28 Nov 2002 - 30 Nov 2006
THE FLEMING SMALLER COMPANIES INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 15 Apr 1996 - 28 Nov 2002
RIVER & MERCANTILE SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC 26 Jun 1990 - 15 Apr 1996