BP ALTERNATIVE ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02515099

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BP SOLAR HOLDINGS LIMITED 30 Jan 1991 - 01 Dec 2005
SORTPICK LIMITED 25 Jun 1990 - 30 Jan 1991