IVG DEVELOPMENTS (BROADWAY) LIMITED

Company number 02514463

Registered office address
Broughton House, 6-8 Sackville Street, London, W1S 3DG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 February 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IVG ASTICUS (GMS) LIMITED 25 Sep 2002 - 27 Mar 2008
ASTICUS (GMS) LIMITED 17 Apr 1998 - 25 Sep 2002
HUFVUDSTADEN INTERNATIONAL (GMS) LIMITED 22 Jul 1997 - 17 Apr 1998
HUFVUDSTADEN (MARLBOROUGH) LIMITED 12 Aug 1996 - 22 Jul 1997
MARLBOROUGH (WEST END) LIMITED 19 Feb 1991 - 12 Aug 1996
ARCONA (WEST END) LIMITED 13 Aug 1990 - 19 Feb 1991
588TH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 22 Jun 1990 - 13 Aug 1990