NTL UK TELEPHONE AND CABLE TV HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02511877

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 August 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (N) UK TELEPHONE AND CABLE TV HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED 25 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX U.K. TELEPHONE AND CABLE T.V. HOLDING COMPANYLIMITED 06 Nov 1990 - 25 Feb 1999
STARACTIVE LIMITED 14 Jun 1990 - 06 Nov 1990