COMMUNITY FIRST IN HEREFORDSHIRE & WORCESTERSHIRE

Company number 02504158

Registered office address
First Floor, Unit 3, Harmac House Chequers Close, Enigma Business Park, Malvern, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, WR14 1GP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2020
due by 28 December 2020

Last statement dated 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF HEREFORD AND WORCESTER 21 May 1990 - 24 Dec 2001