BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WORLDSHARE

Company number 02498199

Registered office address
Armstrong House First Avenue, Robin Hood Airport, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN9 3GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2019
due by 16 May 2019

Last statement dated 2 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
CHRISTIAN NATIONALS EVANGELISM COMMISSION 02 May 1990 - 01 May 1997