ARQIVA LIMITED

Company number 02487597

Registered office address
Crawley Court, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2021
due by 26 April 2021

Last statement dated 12 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL TRANSCOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 10 Sep 1990 - 29 Jul 2005
NATIONAL TRANSCOM LIMITED 05 Jun 1990 - 10 Sep 1990
FILMHOLD LIMITED 02 Apr 1990 - 05 Jun 1990