BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WORLD PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02483078

Registered office address
2 Waterhouse Square, 140 Holborn, London, United Kingdom, EC1N 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2019
due by 26 June 2019

Last statement dated 12 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ISLAND WORLD PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 03 Sep 1990 - 01 Sep 1994
ASHLOFT LIMITED 20 Mar 1990 - 03 Sep 1990