GDF SUEZ TEESSIDE LIMITED

Company number 02464040

Registered office address
Level 20 25 Canada Square, London, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2020
due by 9 February 2020

Last statement dated 26 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
TEESSIDE POWER LIMITED 03 May 1990 - 18 Nov 2008
SHELFCO (NO. 490) LIMITED 26 Jan 1990 - 03 May 1990