COLT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES

Company number 02452736

Registered office address
Colt House, 20 Great Eastern Street, London, England, EC2A 3EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
15 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2021
due by 18 April 2021

Last statement dated 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COLT TELECOMMUNICATIONS 11 Jan 1995 - 04 Mar 2010
ADVANCED MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 26 Jan 1990 - 11 Jan 1995
EARNTWIN LIMITED 15 Dec 1989 - 26 Jan 1990